Press
Track Info
Events
Points
Rules
Sponsors
Photos
Contact
Purse
Forum
Blank1
Blank2
.: August 18, 2017 Results :.

602 Late Model 
1. #17 Blake Ray Heat winner
2. #44 Cole Brown
3. #115 Grant Helms
4. #99 Jerry Jackson
5. #16 Heather Lowe
6. 07 Randy Alexander
7. #22 Ethan Putman

Mini Stock
1. #222 Paul Teachout Heat #1 winner
2. #99jr Bobby Hickman, Jr
3. #10 Tracy Terrell Heat #2 winner 
4. #27 Matthew Payne
5. #51 Blake Hamby
6. #3R Jay Cooper
7. #00 Logan Moore
8. #2 gray Shane Griffith
9. #2 Randy Alexander
10. #96 Todd Laymon
DNS: #45 Dakota Blagburn, #66 Ben Johnson

2Barrel/Crate 
1. #11 Cruz Skinner
2. #F36 Cale Finley fast time 15.093
3. #21m Cody Martin
4. #32 Trent Letson 
5. #78 Matthew Brocato
6. #69 Mike Henn
7. #25 Matthew Hamilton 
8. #86 Dan White
9. #65 David Brocato
10. #c4 Cole Smartt
11. #F26 Mark Fields

Hot Shot FWD
1. #24 Skylar Aldridge
2. #X Brian Nicholas
3. #7 Jimmy Hudson
4. #XX Jonathan Merritt
5. #99 Corbin Chaney
6. #14 Brayden Roberson
7. #B15 Hunter Motes
8. #38 Clint McAbee
9. #22 Clay Goodman
10. #22b Tyler Britnell Heat #1 winner
11. #T7 Carson Terry
12. #09 Thomas Thompson
13. #37 Shannon Orr
DQ: #18 Josh Busby Heat #2 winner

Super Late Model 
1. #33 Eric Cooley
2. #11Cruz Skinner
3. #16w Corey Posey
4. #33 Howard Means
5. #19 Mark Mears
6. #20 Ray McElhiney fast time 13.993
7. #28 Luke Riddle
8. #16b Daniel Miller
9. #7y Richard Smith 
10. #21 Shay Miller
11. #32 Mark Dodson
12. #14 Sam Norman
13. #J27 Jay Scott
14. #D3 Dickey Michael

KMSA
1.#73 Dusitn Halbrooks
2.#33 Michael Butler
3. #8 Dewayne Vintson Heat #1 winner
4. #57 David Griffith
5. #88 Toby Vintson
6. #10 Carl Gray
7. #G1 Brandon Barnett
8. #51 Joe Goldsmith
9. #c11 Michael Courtney Heat #2 winner
DNS: #28 Jeremy Griffin

Street Stock
1. #s4 Scotty Dial 
2. #05 Justin Young
3. #22 Michael Estes
4. #32 Paul Roberts fast time 17.325 Heat #1 winner
5. #29 Bobby Jo Roberson
6. #34 Bryan Phillips Heat #4 winner
7. #B44 Grayson Brewer
8. #B14 Justin Motes
9. #22 Michael Smith
10. #37 Justin Hill
11. #K77 Shane Workman
12. #58 Scott Blackwell Heat #3 winner
13. #44 Dallas Thompson
14. #50 Dylan McCrary Heat #2 winner
15. #33 Jeff Phillips
16. #R77 Richard Burney
17. #17 Dale Gay
18. #3 Mitchell Swann
19. #c5 Randall Horton
20. #45 Jonathan Nelms
21. DNS: #100 David Letson, #97 Jordan Beasley, #7 Blk Andy Melson, #6 Eddie Riddle, #39 Brian Shelton, #24 Levi Aldridge, #97 Mitch McCluskey, #37 Russ White, #J5 Jacob Stephens, #17 Brandon Posey, #46 Shannon Patterson, #32 Keith Thompson, #K12 Derek Reynolds

Kids Bike Races
Boys: 1st Travis McCrary, Murfreesboro, TN
2nd Braston Franklin, Haleyville, AL
3rd Karson McCrary, Murfreesboro, TN

Girls: 1st Shelby Clayton, Summertown, TN

Friday, August 25th .. NeSmith Street Stock (makeup race) $1000 to win $50 entry fee … 25 laps along with 2Barrel/Crate, 602LM, Street Stock, Mini Stock and Hot Shot FWD

Pits Open at 4:00 p.m. 
Grandstands Open at 5:00 p.m. 
Registration Closes at 7:30 p.m. 
Driver's Meeting and Hot Laps immediately follow close of registration 
Racing at 8:00 p.m.